• NORTH ATTLEBOROUGH SEPAC HEROES THROUGH THE YEARS

    2022 NA SEPAC HEROES 

    Faculty Awards

    Melissa Desjardins, Paraprofessional at Martin School

    Linda Donovan, Special Education Teacher at NAMS

    Nadine Fowler, Special Education Teacher at NAMS

    Brittany Greene, School Psychologist at Community School

    Kelli Juergens, Nurse at Community School

    Peter Johnson, Special Education Teacher at NAHS 

    Cerissa Lafferty, Special Education Teacher at Community School

    Elizabeth McMorrow, Teacher at Community School

    Joanne McDonald, Nurse at Martin School

    Christine McKenna, Speech and Language Pathologist at NAHS

    Mary O’Connell, Counselor at Community School

    Courtney Sullivan, Special Education Teacher at Community School

    Karl Schaeffer, Bus Driver

    Jill Shoop, Special Education Teacher at Falls School

    Erin Sullivan, Special Education Teacher at Roosevelt School

     

    Community Kindness Awards

    Officer Kristine Crosman, School Resource Officer

    Patti Johnson, NAHS Varsity Cheerleading Coach

    Sammie Robertson, Former SEPAC President

     

    Student Award

    Hailey Davis, NAHS Senior

     

     

    2021 NA SEPAC HEROES 

    Linda Donovan, Inclusion Teacher NAMS - Nominated by Cathy Breen
    Stacy Dempsey, Special Education Teacher ELC - Nominated by Hayley Boss
    Melissa Twohig, Special Education Team Chair - Nominated by Alexandra Colacito
    Andrea Engler & Erin Sullivan, 2nd Grade General & Special Education Teachers Roosevelt -
    Nominated by Sarah Stone, Katie Cloutier & Susan Hamm
    Suhjian Chee, Special Education Paraprofessional NAHS - Nominated by Sammi Robertson
    Lisa Baldwin, Special Education Teacher NAHS - Nominated by Lisa Serak
    Melissa Langille-Badger, Nurse Leader - Nominated by Margaret Camire
    Holly Grover, Best Pals NAHS - Nominated by Lisa Serak
    Anne Marie Fleming, Director & Public Health Nurse - Nominated by Jessica Davis

    2020 NORTH ATTLEBOROUGH SEPAC HEROES
    Kerri Gaudette - Nominated by Julie Grover
    Kelsey Gagnon - Nominated by Christina Linton
    Marianne Barnes - Nominated by the Robertson Family
    Gail Silva - Nominated by the Charpentier Family & Rivas Family
    Ann Marie MGrail - Nominated by Melanie Atwood
    Cheryl Andre - Nominated by the Robertson Family

    2019 NORTH ATTLEBOROUGH SEPAC HEROES

    2019 Heroes

    Cathy Breen - Nominated by Sammi Robertson
    Carol Canali - Nominated by Matt Mangili
    Sharon Nichols - Nominated by Matt Mangili
    Stephanie DiBenedetto - Nominated by Erin Mattson
    Anne Murphy - Nominated by Erin Mattson
    Michelle Soares - Nominated by Sammi Robertson
    Emma Noreck - Nominated by Sammi and Bailey Robertson
    Michelle Hulme - Nominated by Sammi Robertson and Julianne Hoell

    2018 NORTH ATTLEBOROUGH SEPAC HEROES

    2018 Heroes

    Mary Duggan - Nominated by Janet Carfagna
    Joanne McGrath - Nominated by Janet Carfagna
    Chris Flynn - Nominated by Matt Mangili
    Tara Puccio - Nominated by Tasha Buzzell
    Kathryn Berry - Nominated by Pamela Alberta
    Kim Ralph - Nominated by Sammi Robertson
    Lorri Lemieux - Nominated by Martin Conroy
    Katie Leeco - Nominated by Jacquie Hurley & Sammi Roberston
    Ronald "Bo" Meyer - Nominated by Sammi Roberston
    Ron & Trish Darling - Nominated by North Attleborough SEPAC
    Chief Mike Brousseau & The North Attleborough Fire Department - Nominatied by North Attleborough SEPAC

    2017 NORTH ATTLEBOROUGH SEPAC HEROES

    2017

    Julie Johnson - Nominated by Sammi Robertson
    Michael Kovacevich - Nominated by Alan Foster
    Peter Johnson - Nominated by Sandra & Sean Buckley
    Melissa Desjardins - Nominated by Carole Canali and Joanne McDonald
    Ian Campell - Nominated by Cathy Breen
    Jessica Panton - Nominated by Celya Lacasse
    Julieann Hoell - Nominated by Sammi and Alice
    Kim Precourt - Nominated by Teresa Smith

    2016 NORTH ATTLEBOROUGH SEPAC HEROES

    2016

    Geoff Burgess - Nominated by Zachary Silvestri
    Mary Rego Perry - Nominated by Jenn Graveline, Kim Precourt and ELC
    Beth LaRocque - Nominated by Marie Croteau
    Joane MacDonald - Nominated by the Jackson Family
    Kelci Keane - Nominated by Jeffrey and Giannangelo
    Karyn Chiesa - Nominated by Jennifer and Larry Silvestri
    Larry Pottorff - Nominated by the Charpentier Family and Jennifer and Larry Silvestri
    Julia Coelho - Nominated by Jacquie Hurley & Rachel Kalalas
    Kaitlyn Blanchard - Nominated by Jacquie Hurley & Rachel Kalalas

     2015 NORTH ATTLEBOROUGH SEPAC HEROES

    2015

    Susan Cooper - Nominated by Gedy and Jackie Budreckis
    Janet McTarnaghan - Nominated by the Robertson Family
    Stephanie Bredberg - Nominated by Martin Conroy
    Marie Lopes - Nominated by Paulette Murphy
    Chad Turcotte - Nominated by the Robertson Family
    Karen Smith - Nominated by May Handren and Family
    Theodore "Teddy" Nolan - Nominated by Christina Mitnik
    Leigh-Ann Foley - Nominated by Nick Vannada & Teri Soares

    2014 NORTH ATTLEBOROUGH SEPAC HEROES 

    2014

    Kelly Falkenburg - Nominated by the Sylvestri Family
    Rachel Pizzi - Nominated by the Reynolds Family
    Karen Smith - Nominated by the Atwood Family
    Katherine Clavetta - Nominated by the DeCota Family
    Dylan Weir - Nominated by the Robertson Family
    Donald Johnson - Nominated by Dylan Woodson
    Meghan Brandley - Nominated by Christina Mitnik